Transport Topics Online  
The Newspaper of Trucking and Freight Transportation
Welcome  Guest  Log In         
8/11/2014 4:00:00 AM Write a Letter to the Editor Write a letter to the Editor

NTDC State-by-State List of Competitors


2013 photo by John Sommers II for Transport Topics

The 77th annual National Truck Driving Championships and 6th annual National Step Van Driving Championships will be held Aug. 13-16 at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center in Pittsburgh.

Four hundred and twenty-six of the nation’s best drivers, all of whom remained accident-free for an entire year, will compete in nine different classes.

Flatbed, tank truck, 3-axle and 4-axle competition will be held on Aug. 14. Step van, straight truck, 5-axle, twins and sleeper berth will be held on Aug. 15.

Drivers are listed by the state of their hometowns and may be competing for another state:

ALABAMA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Michael Manzella Dothan Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Stephen Pressley Anniston AAA Cooper Transportation FLATBED
Gary Nuckolls Montgomery AAA Cooper Transportation FOUR-AXLE
Tony Johnson Skipperville UPS Freight STEP VAN
Glenn Murks Florence Walmart Transportation STRAIGHT
Duane Holmes Odenville UPS Freight TANK TRUCK
Michael Umphrey Hartselle Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Mark Knight Moody AAA Cooper Transportation TWINS
ALASKA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Jack Sorensen Anchorage Lynden Transport, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Charles Radcliffe North Pole Carlile Transportation Systems, Inc. FLATBED
John Browne Anchorage Carlile Transportation Systems, Inc. SLEEPER
Rebecca Nelson Anchorage FedEx Express STEP VAN
Kitiona Afusia Anchorage FedEx Express STRAIGHT
Michael Hinkes Fairbanks Carlile Transportation Systems, Inc. THREE-AXLE
ARIZONA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Martin Orozco Tucson FedEx Freight FIVE-AXLE
Ina Daly Avondale Con-way Freight FLATBED
Kurt Pedersen Surprise Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Arthur Dority Maricopa Knight Transportation, Inc. SLEEPER
Adam Harrison Phoenix Knight Transportation, Inc. SLEEPER
Adrian Nunez Chandler FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Michael Jundt Glendale YRC Freight STRAIGHT
Kenneth Jones Bentonville Walmart Transportation TANK TRUCK
David Messmer Peoria YRC Freight THREE-AXLE
Timothy Stanga Flagstaff FedEx Freight TWINS
ARKANSAS
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Gary Mars Fayetteville Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Loren Hatfield Maumelle ABF Freight System, Inc FLATBED
Larry Gaskill Mabelvale Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Eric Brockette Little Rock FedEx Freight STEP VAN
Ronnie Cotton Carlisle FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
Patrick Hayes Batesville Walmart Transportation TANK TRUCK
Tony Strickland Bonanza Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. THREE-AXLE
CALIFORNIA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Robert Wilhite Red Bluff Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Mark Livingston Lake Elsinore YRC Freight FLATBED
Phil Murray Rancho Cordova ABF Freight System, Inc FOUR-AXLE
Gregory Ryan Redding Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Eric Damon Salinas FedEx Express STEP VAN
Augie Lopez Tustin FedEx Express STRAIGHT
Blaine Speer Cottonwood Walmart Transportation TANK TRUCK
Charles Pullen Ventura FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Robert Wade Apple Valley Apex Bulk Commodities TWINS
COLORADO
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Jason West Loveland McLane Foodservice, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Tyler Rogers Fruita FedEx Freight FLATBED
Michael Flippin Lamar FedEx Freight FOUR-AXLE
Tom Hopkins Fort Morgan Walmart Transportation FOUR-AXLE
David Streeper Brighton American Furniture Warehouse SLEEPER
Paul Book Aurora FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Brendan Sharp Henderson FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
Gary Plant Windsor Walmart Transportation TANK TRUCK
Andrew Walston Windsor ABF Freight System, Inc TANK TRUCK
Danny Duke Arvada Shamrock Foods Company THREE-AXLE
James Roberts Loveland Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Ralph Tibbetts Grand Junction FedEx Freight TWINS
Kevin Lehman Severance Con-way Freight TWINS
CONNECTICUT
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Clint Martin Stafford Domino's Pizza FIVE-AXLE
Paul Brandon Oxford FedEx Freight FLATBED
Thomas Griffin Wallingford FedEx Freight FOUR-AXLE
Gabriel Benet Litchfield FedEx Freight FOUR-AXLE
Mark McClure Stafford Springs Domino's Pizza SLEEPER
John Sanchez East Hartford FedEx Express STEP VAN
Ernest Budlowski Shelton Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
William Priebe East Haven Coastal Carriers of CT. TANK TRUCK
Antonio Orfitelli Amston Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Michael Erick Voluntown YRC Freight TWINS
DELAWARE
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Ronnie McClendon Wyoming Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Tom Ennels Greenwood Walmart Transportation FLATBED
Christopher Jenkins Laurel FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Michael Pertain Newark FedEx Ground STRAIGHT
Jose Perez-Justiniano New Castle FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
FLORIDA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
David Guinn Mulberry Publix Super Markets, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Henry Mahler Ocala YRC Freight FLATBED
Tony Schmidt Sarasota Publix Super Markets, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Steven Brannen Milton Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Larry Warr Montverde Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Ronald Shaheen Miami FedEx Express STEP VAN
Rene Molinary Coral Springs FedEx Express STRAIGHT
Clarence Weeks Silver Springs AAA Cooper Transportation TANK TRUCK
Edward Pennington Jacksonville FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Anthony Chestnut Jacksonville UPS Freight TWINS
GEORGIA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Joseph Obregon Ellijay ABF Freight System, Inc FIVE-AXLE
Dennis Arrington Carrollton Martin-Brower FLATBED
Timothy McElwaney Carrollton ABF Freight System, Inc FOUR-AXLE
Matt Awbrey Franklin Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Rickey Tate Newnan Holland STRAIGHT
Clarence Churchwell Lilburn UPS Freight TANK TRUCK
Dennis Chambers Augusta Crete Carrier Corporation TANK TRUCK
Roger Nicholson Kingsland UPS Freight THREE-AXLE
Jerry Williams Valdosta FedEx Freight TWINS
HAWAII
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Joel Ramos Mililani Airgas USA FIVE-AXLE
Damon Ogata Captain Cook HAWAI'IGAS STRAIGHT
IDAHO
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
William Hill Marsing Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Timothy Brown Twin Falls Arlo G. Lott Trucking, Inc. FLATBED
James Neavear Blackfoot FedEx Freight FOUR-AXLE
Daniel Istre Caldwell Reddaway SLEEPER
Allen Byrne Driggs Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Michael Perkins Emmett FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Daryl Barnett Mountain Home FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
Curtis Smith Idaho City FedEx Freight TANK TRUCK
Jeffrey Halford Meridian Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Scott Beal Kuna FedEx Freight TWINS
ILLINOIS
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Pete Palczynski Huntley Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Joseph Hartsell Collinsville UPS Freight FIVE-AXLE
Edward Mikan Romeoville UPS FLATBED
Ruben Magsaysay Gilberts Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Nenko Topalov unavailable FedEx Ground SLEEPER
James Wilson Effingham FedEx Freight STEP VAN
Daniel Craig Des Plaines The Custom Companies, Inc. STRAIGHT
James Lindemulder Villa Park UPS TANK TRUCK
Tim Marchand Palatine YRC Freight THREE-AXLE
James Alvarez Darien UPS TWINS
INDIANA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Mike White Nineveh Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Nick Harding Indianapolis Heritage Transport FLATBED
Chris Ballard Indianapolis YRC Freight FOUR-AXLE
Shane Hendricks Roachdale Online Transport, Inc. SLEEPER
Robert Book Elizabeth FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Roger Cooper Freedom Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
Donald Conklin LaPorte YRC Freight TANK TRUCK
Daniel House Lafayette FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Verna Gillen Columbus Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. TWINS
IOWA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Doug Beach New Virginia Ruan Transportation FLATBED
Jeff Hoffa Belle Plaine Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Jim Baker Lucas HyVee, Inc. SLEEPER
Dennis Bell West Liberty Walmart Transportation STRAIGHT
Andy Yost Logan Panama Transfer Inc TANK TRUCK
Dallas Williams Pleasant Hill Casey's General Stores THREE-AXLE
Scott Marnin Altoona Con-way Freight TWINS
KANSAS
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Patrick Hull Lindsborg Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Jeffery Thompson Olathe FedEx Freight FLATBED
Sammy Pelton Wathena FedEx Freight FOUR-AXLE
Donald Kendall Baldwin City Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Dean Harris Edgerton FedEx Freight STEP VAN
Douglas Pohl Wathena YRC Freight STRAIGHT
Troy Lape Olathe FedEx Freight TANK TRUCK
Jay Miller Bonner Springs FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Donald Logan Eskridge FedEx Freight TWINS
KENTUCKY
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Brian Laytart Cynthiana Con-way Freight FLATBED
Paul Lunsford Georgetown Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
John Wiley London Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Jesse Benkert Louisville FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Brian Elliott Butler Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
Dwayne Heaverin Dry Ridge FedEx Express THREE-AXLE
Jude Hurst Brooks YRC Freight TWINS
LOUISIANA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Chad Rudesill Tickfaw FedEx Ground FIVE-AXLE
Joseph Vital New Iberia FedEx Freight FLATBED
Jerry Farmer Ida Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Robert Williams Hammond USA Truck, Inc. SLEEPER
Stephen Soignier Benton AAA Cooper Transportation SLEEPER
Donald Williams West Monroe FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Leroy Williams Zachary Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
Curtis McMellon Calhoun Con-way Freight TANK TRUCK
Eric Courville Breaux Bridge FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Xavier Theriot Shreveport FedEx Freight TWINS
MAINE
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Jonathan Roussel Buxton Portland Air Freight, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Robert Magnuson S Portland Hannaford Trucking Company FLATBED
Denis Litalien Biddeford Clifford W. Perham, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Jeffrey Granholm Old Town Pottle's Transportation SLEEPER
Scott Wickstrom Bangor FedEx Express STEP VAN
Alan Paradis Scarborough A & A Trucking STRAIGHT
Ray Bucknell Gorham Irving Oil Terminals Inc TANK TRUCK
James McKeen Topsham YRC Freight THREE-AXLE
Matthew Richardson North Monmouth Performance Transportation TWINS
MARYLAND
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Michael Miltenberger Cumberland PITT OHIO FIVE-AXLE
Richard Malozi Bel Air Rukert Terminals Corporation FLATBED
Gregory Ringgold Ridgely Walmart Transportation FOUR-AXLE
Thomas Jackson Odenton Collington Services FOUR-AXLE
Tracey Dawson Severn FedEx Express STEP VAN
Gregory Long Frederick FedEx Express STEP VAN
Eugene Budahazy Hanover Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
Christopher Serviss Greensboro Walmart Transportation TANK TRUCK
Robert Weller Monrovia Hahn Transportation, Inc. TANK TRUCK
Louis Petrovia Baltimore Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
MASSACHUSETTS
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Harold Carter Blackstone Regency Transportation, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Kathleen Vantassell Chelmsford FedEx Express FOUR-AXLE
Thomas Reinold Sutton FedEx Express STEP VAN
John Hoffman North Attleboro Sysco Boston STRAIGHT
Robert Darling Rutland Dennison Lubricants TANK TRUCK
Peter Borges Wareham FedEx Express THREE-AXLE
Donald Boileau South Hadley ABF Freight System, Inc TWINS
William Verrochi Belchertown Con-way Freight TWINS
MICHIGAN
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Wayne Gootee Brooklyn Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Raymond Barlow Niles Walmart Transportation FLATBED
David Evans Troy Rite Aid Transportation FOUR-AXLE
Steve Elliston Sparta Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
James Fisher Coldwater FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
James Looks Conklin Holland TANK TRUCK
Eric Louwers Manton Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Steve Vanderwall Vanderbilt FedEx Freight TWINS
MINNESOTA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Duane Maroney Inver Grove Heights YRC Freight FIVE-AXLE
Steven Johnson Lake Park Con-way Freight FIVE-AXLE
Chad Abts Big Lake Koch Trucking FLATBED
Nicholas Farness Ham Lake Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Thomas Opgrand Moorhead Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
John Borman Lino Lakes Koch Trucking SLEEPER
Jamey Larson Moorhead Con-way Freight SLEEPER
Reginald Copeland Brooklyn Park FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
Joe Honek East Grand Forks FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
James Kroschel Maplewood US Foods TANK TRUCK
Paul Butkowski Sauk Rapids FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Bruce Quaal Farmington YRC Freight TWINS
MISSISSIPPI
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Justin Luther Pontotoc Con-way Freight FIVE-AXLE
Todd Wilemon Fulton ABF Freight System, Inc FLATBED
John Smith Mooreville FedEx Ground FOUR-AXLE
Donald Nehring Southaven FedEx Ground SLEEPER
Donald Smith Tupelo FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Keith Reynaud Brookhaven Walmart Transportation STRAIGHT
John Maddox Stringer Ergon Trucking, Inc. TANK TRUCK
Charles Bowman Petal Walmart Transportation THREE-AXLE
Debra Conn Walls FedEx Freight TWINS
Bobby Lane Jackson FedEx Freight TWINS
MISSOURI
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Jed Hinds Memphis Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Albert Hockett Saint James Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Marty Ellis Carl Junction A & A Express, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Wyatt Hooper Republic Con-way Freight SLEEPER
Nick Frazier Granby FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Paul Tyler Arnold Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
Harold Augustine Crane Solar Transport Company TANK TRUCK
Robert Bramwell Centerview ABF Freight System, Inc THREE-AXLE
Anthony Fengel Kansas City FedEx Freight TWINS
MONTANA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Richard Grayson Billings FedEx Freight FIVE-AXLE
Kenneth Painter Billings Con-way Freight FLATBED
Robert Stephenson Helena YRC Freight FOUR-AXLE
Russell Smith Alberton FedEx Ground SLEEPER
Tracey James Helena FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Russ James Bonner YRC Freight STRAIGHT
Erik Lilleberg Billings FedEx Ground TANK TRUCK
Lindsay Smith Alberton FedEx Ground THREE-AXLE
Martin Anzik Butte FedEx Freight TWINS
NEBRASKA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Garet Poland Kenesaw Bosselman Carriers FLATBED
Lawrence Derr Omaha Werner Enterprises, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Todd Fraunfelter North Platte Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Lonnie Starke Grand Island Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Kenneth Cooper West Point Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. TWINS
NEVADA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Patrick Nerger Sparks FedEx Express FIVE-AXLE
Randall Stromlund Sparks UPS FLATBED
Scott Parks Henderson FedEx Express FOUR-AXLE
Joe Razo Las Vegas FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Robert Fini Henderson FedEx Express STRAIGHT
William Becker Sparks Con-way Freight TANK TRUCK
James Wilson Reno FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Eric Flick Dayton FedEx Freight TWINS
NEW HAMPSHIRE
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Richard Hill Conway Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Randy Cowles Chester True Value Company FLATBED
David ButterField Epping Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Patrick Osborn Candia FedEx Express STEP VAN
Neil Nogues Franklin YRC Freight STRAIGHT
Bruce Stuart Ossipee Irving Oil Terminals Inc TANK TRUCK
Gary Chretien Derry Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
NEW JERSEY
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Ahmet Ayaz Maple Shade Con-way Freight FIVE-AXLE
Artur Lesniowski Bloomfield FedEx Ground FLATBED
Richard Lopardo Monroe A. Duie Pyle, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Thomas Lafferty Rio Grande Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Ralph Murray Kendall Park Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
Carlose London Lakewood Con-way Freight TANK TRUCK
James Senor Franklinville FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
George Sweeney Swedesboro Walmart Transportation TWINS
William King Bridgeton Con-way Freight TWINS
NEW MEXICO
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Daniel Bruch Albuquerque FedEx Freight FIVE-AXLE
Dohosan Vreeland Las Cruces Barlow Truck Lines, Inc. FLATBED
Duane Oldfield Albuquerque ABF Freight System, Inc FLATBED
Brooks Washburn Rio Rancho FedEx Freight FOUR-AXLE
Ralph Garcia Rio Rancho ABF Freight System, Inc SLEEPER
Christopher Shaw Albuquerque FedEx Express STEP VAN
Reynaldo Sanchez Albuquerque FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
Joseph Carrillo Albuquerque ABF Freight System, Inc TANK TRUCK
Raymond Sandoval Albuquerque FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Dion Saiz Albuquerque FedEx Freight TWINS
NEW YORK
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Oliver Estevez Middletown Martin-Brower FIVE-AXLE
Samuel Cornwell Candor Walmart Transportation FLATBED
Gerald Diguilio Niskayuna Grocery Haulers, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Christopher Sutton West Sand Lake Hannaford Trucking Company SLEEPER
Patrick Collins Lowman FedEx Ground STEP VAN
David Kuscher Locke Crete Carrier Corporation STRAIGHT
James Kohr North Chili FedEx Express STRAIGHT
David Morath East Aurora Con-way Freight TANK TRUCK
David May West Seneca Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Paul Helms Saranac Con-way Freight TWINS
NORTH CAROLINA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Jeffrey Burgess Lincolnton Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Brian Walker Randleman UPS Freight FLATBED
David Rohman Matthews FedEx Express FOUR-AXLE
Donald Thompson Monroe FedEx Freight SLEEPER
James Mraz Asheboro FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Michael Bills Fuquay Varina FedEx Express STRAIGHT
Cecil Hicks Norwood FedEx Freight TANK TRUCK
Basher Pierce Sophia FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Leonard Coleman Browns Summit FedEx Freight TWINS
NORTH DAKOTA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Jon Simonson Fargo Con-way Freight FLATBED
Christopher Martens Fargo FedEx Express STEP VAN
Scott Meyers Fargo FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Jason Harrington Bismarck Con-way Freight TWINS
OHIO
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Scott Woodrome Middletown FedEx Freight FIVE-AXLE
Jason Imhoff Ashland Walmart Transportation FLATBED
Mark Hewitt Lorain YRC Freight FOUR-AXLE
Garry Wright Delaware Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
William Adkins South Point FedEx Freight SLEEPER
Andrew Tuck Xenia FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Erik Johnson Lebanon PITT OHIO STRAIGHT
David Peters Christiansburg Martin-Brower TANK TRUCK
Steven Brand Union FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
John Free Greenfield Con-way Freight TWINS
OKLAHOMA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Kevin Slavens Oklahoma City YRC Freight FIVE-AXLE
Barry Marcum Coweta Con-way Freight FLATBED
Wade Wolfenkoehler Oklahoma City FedEx Express FOUR-AXLE
Jonathan Atzenhofer Oklahoma City FTC Transportation, Inc. SLEEPER
Justin Kingsley Skiatook FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Trent DeBusk Jones UPS Freight STRAIGHT
Christopher Miller Coweta United Petroleum Transports TANK TRUCK
Randy Reed Broken Arrow FedEx Express THREE-AXLE
Richie Guess Oklahoma City UPS TWINS
OREGON
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Curt Davis Gresham FedEx Freight FIVE-AXLE
Anthony Suit Milwaukie Safeway Stores, Inc. FLATBED
Bruce Gray Hermiston Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Ryan Dalke Medford FedEx Ground STEP VAN
John VanBuren Central Point Reddaway STRAIGHT
Troy Atkins Clackamas ABF Freight System, Inc TANK TRUCK
PENNSYLVANIA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Paul Waite Mount Wolf Friendly Ice Cream Corporation FIVE-AXLE
Brian Smeltzer East Berlin R H Crawford, Inc. FLATBED
William Chrvala Whitehall A. Duie Pyle, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Duane Clever Greencastle FedEx Ground SLEEPER
Laszlo Rituper Churchville Con-way Freight SLEEPER
Stephen Altland York R H Crawford, Inc. SLEEPER
Mike McSpirit Chambersburg Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Bartholomew Masciulli Philadelphia FedEx Express STEP VAN
Kenneth Fream Hanover FedEx Express STEP VAN
Robert Kircher Elizabethtown PITT OHIO STRAIGHT
Ron Fitzgerald Erie UPS Freight TANK TRUCK
Scott Mullen Lanse Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Michael Wallis Montgomery Con-way Freight TWINS
RHODE ISLAND
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Richard Gagnon Woonsocket New Penn FIVE-AXLE
Hamirik Cruz Johnston Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Keith Towne Charlestown FedEx Express STEP VAN
David Lumpkin Ashaway FedEx Express STRAIGHT
Joseph Hicks Johnston Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
SOUTH CAROLINA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Gene Summers Greenville C & S Wholesale Services, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Steven Newsome Cowpens UPS Freight FLATBED
James Quarles Laurens Walmart Transportation FOUR-AXLE
Philip LaGrave Lexington Tennessee Express, Inc. SLEEPER
Brian McFaden Lexington FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Johnathan Mozeak Fort Mill Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
Ray Shelton Simpsonville FedEx Freight TANK TRUCK
Steven Ward Woodruff FedEx Express THREE-AXLE
John Cook Gaffney UPS Freight TWINS
SOUTH DAKOTA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Russell Wendt Lennox Stan's Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Rachel Bothwell Rapid City FedEx Freight FLATBED
John Krause Madison MCT Transportation SLEEPER
Theresa Spencer Sioux Falls A & A Express, Inc. STEP VAN
Rodney Cudmore Fort Pierre Con-way Freight STRAIGHT
Brian Cusson Box Elder FedEx Freight TANK TRUCK
Wade Wagemann Aberdeen YRC Freight THREE-AXLE
Harley Gray Rapid City Trimac Transportation, Inc. TWINS
TENNESSEE
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
James Wells Talbott Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
James Gregory Sale Creek AAA Cooper Transportation FIVE-AXLE
David Magee Huntingdon FedEx Freight FLATBED
Toney Collins Sevierville Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Richard Johnsen Rogersville Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. SLEEPER
Justin Richey Knoxville FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Anthony Thomas Bristol Walmart Transportation STRAIGHT
Gerald Wrinkle Hartsville Walmart Transportation TANK TRUCK
George Swanson Nashville YRC Freight TANK TRUCK
Terry Certain Murfreesboro Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Michael Galbraith Knoxville Con-way Freight TWINS
TEXAS
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Terry Durham Gatesville Werner Enterprises, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
Sean Hart San Antonio H-E-B FIVE-AXLE
Rick Pledger Denison Walmart Transportation FLATBED
Edward Garcia Corpus Christi H-E-B FOUR-AXLE
Patrick Erickson Addison Walmart Transportation SLEEPER
Christy Tolbert Richland Hills FedEx Express STEP VAN
Ricardo Molina Humble YRC Freight STRAIGHT
Craig Vogel Granite Shoals E W Wylie Corporation TANK TRUCK
Steven Valadez San Antonio H-E-B TANK TRUCK
Tony Dorries North Richland Hills YRC Freight THREE-AXLE
David Martinez Natalia H-E-B TWINS
UTAH
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Jim Trivett Oakley Walmart Transportation FIVE-AXLE
Joe Thomas Kaysville Air Liquide Industrial U.S. LP FLATBED
Steven Tribe Richmond Nicholas & Company FOUR-AXLE
Daniel Brophy Mapleton FedEx Ground STEP VAN
C. Williams Kearns FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
Todd Butler Woods Cross YRC Freight THREE-AXLE
Jeffrey Payne Cedar City Reddaway TWINS
VIRGINIA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
George Johnson Aylett UPS Freight FIVE-AXLE
Douglas Padgett Alexandria Robinson Terminal Warehouse Corp. FLATBED
Stacy Warren Woodlawn Con-way Freight FOUR-AXLE
Philip Delauder Strasburg Werner Enterprises, Inc. STEP VAN
Mark Brundage Leesburg FedEx Express STRAIGHT
Tony Wright Wytheville Con-way Freight TANK TRUCK
Anthony Cottrell Bedford Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Marty Hogan Madison Heights UPS Freight TWINS
VERMONT
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
David Fountain Essex Junction FedEx Express FLATBED
Ernest Wood E Dummerston ABF Freight System, Inc FOUR-AXLE
Chris Goddard Burlington FedEx Express THREE-AXLE
Leonard Trifaro Williston Con-way Freight TWINS
WASHINGTON
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Gary Bolen Maple Valley The Boeing Company FIVE-AXLE
Jeffery Maas Lake Forest Park The Boeing Company FLATBED
Edward Carlson Vancouver FedEx Freight FOUR-AXLE
Roy Garcia Otis Orchards Peninsula Truck Lines, Inc. FOUR-AXLE
Russell Miller Medical Lake Safeway Stores, Inc. SLEEPER
Robert Hinds Mount Vernon FedEx Ground STEP VAN
Lisa Bry Ravensdale The Boeing Company STRAIGHT
James Caudle Shelton Swift Transportation Company TANK TRUCK
Gary Nickell Fox Island The Boeing Company TANK TRUCK
Daniel Shamrell Battle Ground FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Michael Mygatt Auburn The Boeing Company THREE-AXLE
Christopher Outen Vancouver FedEx Freight TWINS
Richard Colton Lake Tapps The Boeing Company TWINS
WEST VIRGINIA
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Craig Warner Nitro UPS Freight FIVE-AXLE
Kenneth Grimmett Fayetteville Con-way Freight FLATBED
Tim Hodges Hurricane UPS Freight FOUR-AXLE
Stephen Estep Marmet FedEx Ground STEP VAN
James Priddy Charleston FedEx Freight STRAIGHT
Clarence Jenkins Poca UPS Freight TANK TRUCK
Kevin Asbury Leon FedEx Freight THREE-AXLE
Gregory Hess Hedgesville FedEx Freight TWINS
Don Young Nitro FedEx Freight TWINS
Mallory Redding Casper Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. FIVE-AXLE
WISCONSIN
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Duane Staveness Portage FedEx Freight FIVE-AXLE
Dean Tautges Edgar Fully Loaded Transport FLATBED
Mark Hassemer Whitelaw Walmart Transportation FOUR-AXLE
Andrew Rynearson Reedsburg Con-way Freight SLEEPER
Christian Rapsch River Falls FedEx Express STEP VAN
Dennis Love Rockland FedEx Express STEP VAN
Guy Frederickson Kaukauna FedEx Ground STRAIGHT
Charles Whitlock New London Waddell-Wojcik Trucking Inc. TANK TRUCK
Barry Kraemer New Holstein Con-way Freight THREE-AXLE
Jeffrey Langenhahn Plover Con-way Freight TWINS
WYOMING
FIRST LAST NAME CITY COMPANY NAME EVENT
Warren Terrell Torrington Walmart Transportation FLATBED
Angela Leary Worland Fremont Beverage Inc. SLEEPER
Jerry Clingman Bar Nunn Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. STEP VAN
Thomas Martin Cheyenne ABF Freight System, Inc STRAIGHT

By Transport Topics

Follow Transport Topics on Subscribe to get up to the minute news briefs and more from our feeds. RSS Twitter Twitter Facebook Facebook

© 2014, Transport Topics Publishing Group. All rights reserved.


  RELATED ARTICLES

 
LATEST NEWS



 
LATEST JOBS
Follow Us

Newsletters

TTExpress
This free daily newsletter delivers the latest headlines.

TT Executive Suite
This subscriber-only newsletter program tailors your news.

Services

Advertising

TFM

EMU
iTech
© American Trucking Associations, Inc., All Rights Reserved TTNews.com Privacy Statement